2014 Fast Pitch Classic Showcase Championship Rounds
12u Seed Team Score Semifinals Score Championship Score
8 Buckeye Heat-Hoiles 8
9 Erie Diamonds Purple 0
7 Michigan Rage 3
10 Buckeye Heat-Momany 8
4 Premier Athletics 0
5 Erie Diamonds Teal 2
3 LadyLightning-Zeiler 6 Buckeye Heat-Momany 3
6 Wizards Gold Fleming 7 Wizards Gold Fleming 0
Buckeye Heat-Momany 4
1 Wizards Gold-Riley 3 Wizards Gold-Riley 3 Wizards Gold-Riley 3
8/9 winner Buckeye Heat-Hoiles 0 Erie Diamonds Teal 2
2 Great Lakes Sharks 0
7/10 winner Buckeye Heat-Momany 5
14u Seed Team   Semifinals Score Championship Score
8 Northcoast Waves 4
9 Lunachix 15
7 Finesse 5
10 Wizards Gold 4
4 St. Charles Comets 1 Silver Creek Starz 9
5 Wolfpack 3 Wolfpack 7
Silver Creek Starz 6
3 Lake Shore Pirates 3 Finesse 9
6 Ohio Stingrays 4 Ohio Stingrays 1
Finesse 6
1 Silver Creek Starz 14
8/9 winner Lunachix 2
2 Elyria 3
7/10 winner Finesse 6
16u Seed Team   Semifinals Score Championship Score
4 Midwest Sluggers
5 Gold-Ross win Gold-Ross 6
Buckeye Heat-Zolt 7
8 Michigan Rebels 2
1 Buckeye Heat-Zolt 7 Buckeye Heat-Zolt 0
Wizard Elite 3
7 Buckeye Heat-Hill 0
2 Mississauga North 4 Mississauga North 1
Wizard Elite 5
3 Lady Lightning 3
6 Wizard Elite 10
18u Seed Team   Semifinals Score Championship Score
4 Browns 9
5 Ohio Pride 3
Browns 0
8 Great Lakes Sharks 0 Adrian Lookouts 6
1 Adrian Lookouts 6 Adrian Lookouts 8
Marion Diamonds 0
7 Fighters 1
2 Diamonds 7 Diamonds 2
Marion Diamonds 1
3 Lady Thunderbolts 4
6 Marion Diamonds 5
Over 18  Seed Team   Quarterfinals Score Semifinals Score Championship Score
8 Magic Red 8
9 AA Gold Kennedy 5
4 Lady Lasers 3
13 Michigan Batbusters 0
Lady Lasers 3
12 Wizards 0 Hangtuf 4
5 Hangtuf 11 Hangtuf 2
Compuware 3
11 Akron Thunder 2
6 Sun Capsule 8 Compuware 3
Sun Capsule 1 Hooters 2
3 Lady Explorers 10 Lady Explorers 6
14 Wizzies 0
Lady Explorers 0
7 Ohio Hurricanes 4 Hooters 3
10 AA Gold Werner 5
1 Compuware Compuware 6
8/9 winner Magic Red 0
2 Hooters Hooters 8
7/10 winner AA Gold Werner 0